Agenda

DAY 1
DAY 2
DAY 3

Day 1


Wednesday, 28th September

Convention centre, Šibenik Hall III

15.30

ZIRP Youth

15.30-16.00

Registration

16.00-16.30

Opening speech

16.30-17.30

Paper presentations

Moderator: Tomislav Erdelić, Ph.D.

17.30-18.30

Panel discussion – Mobility yesterday, today and tomorrow

20.00

ZIRP 2022 Welcome drink and finger food - Hotel Jakov

Day 2


Thursday, 29th September

Convention centre, Šibenik Hall III

8.30-9.30

Registration

9.30-10.00

Opening speech

10.00-11.15

Plenary session (Invited lectures)

10.00-10.25

“Pelješac bridge - connecting people and territory”

Croatian roads Ltd.

10.25-10.50

“Human competency in advanced technical systems - roots and routes to expertise”

Ruth Esther Häusler Hermann, Ph.D. - ZHAW Zurich University of Applied Sciences

Ruth Ester Häusler Hermann

10.50-11.15

“Connected transport - future is happening”

Saša Vojvodić, M.Sc. - Ericsson Nikola Tesla p.l.c., Service Business Area Manager and Program Manager of the Competence Center for Smart Cities

Saša Vojvodić

11:15-11:40

“Last-mile in E-Commerce - convenient and/or sustainable?”

Herbert Kötzab, Ph.D. - University of Bremen, Chair of General Business and Logistics Management

Herbert Kotzab

11.40-12.30

Coffee break

12.30-14.00

Panel discussion – Long-term sustainability in transportation and logistics - Covid-19 aftermath

Moderator:  Mislav Togonal

14.00-15.30

Lunch break

15.30-17.30

Convention centre, Šibenik Hall III

Paper presentations

Convention centre, Šibenik Hall IV

Workshop 

“Ericsson Nikola Tesla p.l.c.”

Convention centre, Šibenik Hall V

Workshop 

“Department of Aeronautics – 

30th anniversary”

20.00

Gala dinner – Dalmatian Ethno Village

Day 3


Friday, 30th September

Event room hotel Jure

9.00-9.50

Plenary session (Invited lectures)

9.00-9.25

“Challenges in the certification of AI (Artificial Intelligence) human centered applications for long-term sustainable air transport and ATM”

Rosa Maria Arnaldo, Ph.D. – Universidad Politécnica de Madrid

Rosa Maria Arnaldo

9.25-9.50

"Innovation in action: Introducing hydrogen technology to the railway"

Alex Burrows, Ph.D. – Director of Enterprise & Innovation at the Birmingham Centre for Railway Research and Education (BCRRE)

Alex Burrows

9.50-10.30

Coffee break

10.30-12.00

Workshop

AGKN – Asian-German Network for Transport and Logistics e.V.

Challenges and enablers of green and resilient supply chains

Moderator:  Irina Dovbischuk, Ph.D

Workshop

Ministry of the interior of the Republic of Croatia

12.00-14.30

Paper presentations

14.30-15.00

Sanja Steiner, Ph.D. Scientific Council for Traffic, Croatian Academy of Sciences and Arts

15.00-15.30

Conclusions & view on new decade of ZIRP conference

Copyright  zirp.fpz.hr - All Rights Reserved

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons